Downtown Inc is proud to partner with these community-minded businesses and individuals. Their support helps build downtown York as a dynamic metropolitan center valued as the heart of the region. We also wish to extend our gratitude to those who choose to partner anonymously.

 

White Rose Society - $20,000

Better York
Glatfelter Insurance Group
Kinsley Construction
WellSpan Health
York County Community Foundation
York County Solid Waste Authority
~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~

Super Hero - $10,000

Cultural Alliance of York County
M&T Bank
Powder Mill Foundation
The Stewart Foundation
York College of Pennsylvania
York County Economic Alliance
York County Industrial Development Authority
York Revolution
~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~

Hero - $5,000

abSketches
BB&T Bank
Fulton Bank
PNC Bank
Coni Wolf
York County Chamber Foundation
~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~

Benefactor - $2,500

CGA Law Firm
Covanta
Giambalvo Family of Dealerships
Harley-Davidson
Members 1st
mulá design
RKL LLP
Stock and Leader Attorneys at Law
York College Center for Community Engagement
York Traditions Bank
~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~

SUSTAINER - $1,000

Appell Center for the Performing Arts
Barley Snyder
Brockie Healthcare
Buchart Horn
C.S. Davidson, Inc.
Linda and Dave Davidson
Gavin Advertising
Glatfelter
The Graham Group
Stanley Hamberger
Bill Hoffmeyer
Doug Hoke
KBG Injury Law
Bill and Kim Kerlin
Martin Library
Eric and Kendall Menzer
Met-Ed/FirstEnergy Foundation
Penn Waste
Robert Pullo
Patti Stirk
Brian and Andrea Strong
Bryan Tate and Ralph Serpe
Julian and Jolene Tolbert
Joe Wagman
Wagman Construction
White Rose Bar & Grill
White Rose Credit Union
Wilmac
~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~

DEVOTEE - $500

Debbie Bailey
Brewery Products
Fred Callahan
Silas Chamberlin
Jody and Jason Chesla
CORE Design Group
Joanne Ekeledo
John Finlayson
Tim and Joan Fulton
Herbert, Rowland & Grubic, Inc.
Kate Hynes
Loren Kroh
The Left Bank Restaurant & Bar
Kim Lentz
Jeff and Cindy Lobach
Kevin Mosser
Murphy & Dittenhafer Architects
Kevin O'Donnell
ROCK Commercial Real Estate
Rost & Associates
Royal Square Development & Construction, Inc.
John Schmidt
Victoria Stambaugh
Joan Stauffer
Subway (North George Street)
~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~

CONNOISSEUR - $250

Mandy and Sean Arnold
Big Brothers Big Sisters of York & Adams Counties
Bold Creative Media
Jill Bollinger
BPOE Lodge #213, Inc
Business Information Group, Inc.
Susan and Randy Byrnes
CBB City, A Crystal Ball Brewing Company Bar
Central Market York
Collusion Tap Works
Creative York
Lynne Danyo
Krista Darr
Dominic DelliCarpini
The Democratic Party of York County
Engle Printing & Publishing Co., Inc.
Episcopal Church of St. John the Baptist
Family First Health
Foster's Flower Shop
Gallery B
The Garden Club of York
Krista Gardner
GUSA by Victoria
Hammer Creek Enterprises
The Handsome Cab
John and Jan Herrold
Elizabeth Hodgson
Kenneth Johnston
John Klinedinst
Penny Lemelman
Kenneth Martin
McCallister & Myers Real Estate Services
Thomas McIlwee
Minnich's Pharmacy
Mudhook Brewing Co.
Blanda Nace
Michael and Eloise Newsome
Jeremiah Postlethwait
Print-O-Stat
Leslie Robinson
RSB & Associates, P.C.
Judy Simpson
Site Design Concepts
Stages Planning Group LLC
Carolyn Steinhauser
Taste Test Restaurant Incubator
Michael Washburn
YMCA of York County
York Academy Regional Charter School
York County Convention & Visitors Bureau
York County History Center
Zachary Zimmerman
~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~

PATRON - $150

Marcy Almoney
Arthur & Daughters
Barton Associates, Inc.
April Billet-Barclay
Daniel Barker
Bruce Bushwick and Lise Levin
Dr. Elizabeth Carney
Matthew Cooke
Collens Wagner Insurance
Dr. Larry Covin
Ann Davis
Engdahl Mfg., Inc.
Paul Godfrey
Steve Gohn
Michael and Melanie Hady
Hamir's Indian Fusion
Stacy Hammel
Hillary Hasson
Representative Carol Hill-Evans
HIVE Artspace
Shonna Illgenfritz
Insurance Services United
Dr. Darryl Jones
Fran Keller
Amanda King
King Brat
Kioware
Kline Graphic Design, Inc.
Jason Konopinski
Margaret Kremer
Tina Malec
Robbi McClane
Winnie McDonagh
MicroXpress Computers
Robert and Sarah Mock
Nathan Novak
The Parliament Arts Organization
Pepper's Grille at Central Market
Providence Engineering
Redeux Vintage
James Reindollar
Revival Social Club
Royal Square Garden
Maria Royce
Sarah's Sweet & Savory Snacks
Sky Optics
Elsie Smith
Clint and Danielle Stehman
Christian Wagman
Mary Anne Winkelman
Mary Yeaple
Yohn Property Management
York Area Housing Group
York County Food Bank
The York Treasury Venue
~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~

Friend - $50

Julie Amberg
Ralph Arnold
Diane Baker
Jared Bean
Michael Becker
Barbara Berger
Thomas Berridge
Cortney Biehl
Blakey, Yost, Bupp & Rausch, LLP
Sherry Bolinger
Patrick and Jessica Brubaker
Dan and Jessica Bryant
Betsy and Michael Buckingham
Joan Carpenter
Danille and Justin Carroll
Joan Caruso
Rosa Luz Catterall
CCS Building Group
Amy Chamberlin
Ben Chiaro
Child Care Consultants, Inc.
Averie Clark
Jim Coombes
David Corman
Keith and Joan Cosgrove
Susan Craver
Kevin Cysyk 
Hasmig Davis
Chad Deardorff
Casey and Erin Deller
Stacy Demangone
Kristen Dempwolf
Sally and Ron Dixon
Emily Doxzon
Stacey Duckworth
Colleen Dwyer
Judith Eby
Becca Kennedy Eden
Jennifer Englerth
Elizabeth Erenberg
Martin Fedorko
Jennifer Fimiani
Randy Flaum
Kerryn Fulton
Mary Lou Frick
Michelle Frye
Tannisha Fuentes
Madeline Geiman
Ellen Gibb
Maddy and Kaelin Gibson
Jacki Gingerich
Andy Given and Family
Meagan Given and Family
Steven Gohn
Kuyomars Golparvar
Penny Gordon
Nicole Greenawalt
Griest, Himes, Herrold, Reynosa LLP
Vito Grippi
Elisha-Kay Gross
Kristine Gross
Laurin Gross
Amy Haines
Kate Harmon
Mayor Michael Helfrich
Linda Hengst
Casey Herrmann
Eric Himes
George Hodges
Katt Hull
Jenna Jansen
Joe Jefcoat
Ken Jelonek
Lynn Jensen
Lynn Johnston
Rose Johnston
Clare Johnston
Kimberly Jones
Eileen Joyce
Keith Kates
Sean and Laura Kenny
Gurnam Khalsa
Sheila Kimani
Jamie Kinsley
Andy Klinger
Julia Klus
Crystal L. Koller
Scharmen Konieczka
Gretchen Kowalik
Michelle Kreeger
Aaron Kveragas
Tom LaForgia
Jeff Lautenberger
Leadership York
Doug Lehigh
Penny Lemelman and Family
Roseanne Maglione
Stacy and Curtis McClain
Nick McConnell
Benjamin and Erin McGlaughlin
David Miley
Alicia Miller
Kelsey Mitchell
Richard Moffett
Lisa Mohan
AJ Myers
Chad Myers
Mindy Noll
Kathryn Nonas-Hunter
Angie and Adam Nugent
Miriam Ocampo
Ericka Ottati
Laura O'Grady
Janine Paff
Kimberley Parsley
Fay Pharo-Frank
Diane Quinn
Richard and Lynda Randall
Brandy Reeve
Jonnie Regan
Sarah Reinecker
Daniel Roe
Diane Rooney
Lauren Rooney
Mark Rooney
Susan Scofield
Nicole Shaffer
Roxanne Shakely
Natalie Sharp
Devon Shilling
Karen Sigel
Glenn Smith
Luther Sowers
Andrew Staub
Melissa Styles
Kay Sullivan
Jessica Sweigart
Dekey Tenpa
Joel Toluba
Deena Trebilcock
Donna VanDyne
Chris Roberts vonDerAhe
Michael Vyskocil
Jefrey Woodall
Lisa Work
Timothy Wortman
York Friends Meeting
George and Pam Zerba