Downtown Inc is proud to partner with these community-minded businesses and individuals. Their support helps build downtown York as a dynamic metropolitan center valued as the heart of the region. We also wish to extend our gratitude to those who choose to partner anonymously.

 

White Rose Society - $20,000

Better York
Glatfelter Insurance Group
Kinsley Construction
WellSpan Health
York County Community Foundation
York County Solid Waste Authority
~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~

Super Hero - $10,000

Cultural Alliance of York County
M&T Bank
Powder Mill Foundation
The Stewart Foundation
York College of Pennsylvania
York County Economic Alliance
York County Industrial Development Authority
York Revolution
~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~

Hero - $5,000

Fulton Bank
PNC Bank
Coni Wolf
York County Chamber Foundation
~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~

Benefactor - $2,500

Covanta
RKL LLP
Stock and Leader Attorneys at Law
York College Center for Community Engagement
York Traditions Bank
~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~

SUSTAINER - $1,000

Appell Center for the Performing Arts
Buchart Horn
C.S. Davidson, Inc.
Linda and Dave Davidson
PH Glatfelter
The Graham Group
KBG Injury Law
Bill and Kim Kerlin
Eric and Kendall Menzer
Met-Ed/FirstEnergy Foundation
Penn Waste
Julian and Jolene Tolbert
Joe Wagman
Wagman Construction
Wilmac
~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~

DEVOTEE - $500

Debbie Bailey
Brewery Products
Fred Callahan
Silas Chamberlin
CORE Design Group
Joanne Ekeledo
John Finlayson
Herbert, Rowland & Grubic, Inc.
Doug Hoke
Kate Hynes
Loren Kroh
The Left Bank Restaurant & Bar
Kim Lentz
Jeff and Cindy Lobach
Kevin Mosser
Murphy & Dittenhafer Architects
Kevin O'Donnell
ROCK Commercial Real Estate
Rost & Associates
Royal Square Development & Construction, Inc.
John Schmidt
Victoria Stambaugh
Joan Stauffer
Brian and Andrea Strong
Subway (North George Street)
~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~

CONNOISSEUR - $250

Mandy and Sean Arnold
Big Brothers Big Sisters of York & Adams Counties
Bold Creative Media
Jill Bollinger
BPOE Lodge #213, Inc
Business Information Group, Inc.
Susan and Randy Byrnes
CBB City, A Crystal Ball Brewing Company Bar
Central Market York
Jody and Jason Chesla
Collusion Tap Works
Creative York
Lynne Danyo
Krista Darr
Dominic DelliCarpini
The Democratic Party of York County
Engle Printing & Publishing Co., Inc.
Episcopal Church of St. John the Baptist
Family First Health
Foster's Flower Shop
Gallery B
The Garden Club of York
Krista Gardner
GUSA by Victoria
Hammer Creek Enterprises
The Handsome Cab
John and Jan Herrold
Elizabeth Hodgson
Kenneth Johnston
John Klinedinst
Penny Lemelman
Kenneth Martin
McCallister & Myers Real Estate Services
Thomas McIlwee
Minnich's Pharmacy
Mudhook Brewing Co.
Blanda Nace
Michael and Eloise Newsome
Jeremiah Postlethwait
Print-O-Stat
Robert Pullo
Leslie Robinson
RSB & Associates, P.C.
Judy Simpson
Site Design Concepts
Stages Planning Group LLC
Carolyn Steinhauser
Taste Test Restaurant Incubator
Michael Washburn
YMCA of York County
York Academy Regional Charter School
York County Convention & Visitors Bureau
York County History Center
Zachary Zimmerman
~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~

PATRON - $150

Marcy Almoney
Arthur & Daughters
Barton Associates, Inc.
April Billet-Barclay
Daniel Barker
Bruce Bushwick and Lise Levin
Dr. Elizabeth Carney
Matthew Cooke
Collens Wagner Insurance
Dr. Larry Covin
Ann Davis
Engdahl Mfg., Inc.
Paul Godfrey
Steve Gohn
Michael and Melanie Hady
Hamir's Indian Fusion
Stacy Hammel
Hillary Hasson
Representative Carol Hill-Evans
HIVE Artspace
Shonna Illgenfritz
Insurance Services United
Dr. Darryl Jones
Fran Keller
Amanda King
King Brat
Kioware
Kline Graphic Design, Inc.
Jason Konopinski
Margaret Kremer
Tina Malec
Robbi McClane
Winnie McDonagh
MicroXpress Computers
Robert and Sarah Mock
Nathan Novak
The Parliament Arts Organization
Pepper's Grille at Central Market
Providence Engineering
Redeux Vintage
James Reindollar
Revival Social Club
Royal Square Garden
Maria Royce
Sarah's Sweet & Savory Snacks
Sky Optics
Elsie Smith
Clint and Danielle Stehman
Christian Wagman
Mary Anne Winkelman
Mary Yeaple
Yohn Property Management
York Area Housing Group
York County Food Bank
The York Treasury Venue
~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~ - ~

Friend - $50

Julie Amberg

Ralph Arnold

Diane Baker

Jared Bean

Michael Becker

Barbara Berger

Thomas Berridge

Cortney Biehl

Blakey, Yost, Bupp & Rausch, LLPSherry BolingerPatrick and Jessica Brubaker

Dan and Jessica Bryant

Betsy and Michael Buckingham

Joan Carpenter

Danille and Justin Carroll

Joan Caruso

Rosa Luz

CatterallCCS Building Group

Amy Chamberlin

Ben Chiaro

Child Care Consultants, Inc.

Averie Clark

Tanya Cohen

Cindy Combs

Jim Coombes

David Corman

Keith and Joan Cosgrove

Susan Craver

Kevin Cysyk 

Hasmig Davis

Chad Deardorff

Casey and Erin Deller

Stacy Demangone

Kristen Dempwolf

Sally and Ron Dixon

Emily Doxzon

Stacey Duckworth

Colleen Dwyer

Judith Eby

Becca Kennedy Eden

Jennifer Englerth

Elizabeth Erenberg

Martin Fedorko

Jennifer Fimiani

Randy Flaum

Kerryn Fulton

Mary Lou Frick

Michelle Frye

Tannisha Fuentes

Madeline Geiman

Ellen Gibb

Maddy and Kaelin Gibson

Jacki Gingerich

Andy Given and Family

Meagan Given and Family

Steven Gohn

Kuyomars Golparvar

Penny Gordon

Nicole Greenawalt

Griest, Himes, Herrold, Reynosa LLP

Vito Grippi

Elisha-Kay Gross

Kristine Gross

Laurin Gross

Amy Haines

Kate Harmon

Mayor Michael Helfrich

Linda Hengst

Casey Herrmann

Eric Himes

George Hodges

Katt Hull

Jenna Jansen

Joe Jefcoat

Ken Jelonek

Lynn Jensen

Lynn Johnston

Rose Johnston

Clare Johnston

Kimberly Jones

Eileen Joyce

Keith Kates

Sean and Laura Kenny

Gurnam Khalsa

Sheila Kimani

Jamie Kinsley

Andy Klinger

Julia Klus

Crystal L. Koller

Scharmen Konieczka

Gretchen Kowalik

Michelle Kreeger

Aaron Kveragas

Tom LaForgia

Jeff Lautenberger

Leadership York

Doug Lehigh

Penny Lemelman and Family

Roseanne Maglione

Stacy and Curtis McClain

Nick McConnell

Benjamin and Erin McGlaughlin

David Miley

Alicia Miller

Kelsey Mitchell

Richard Moffett

Lisa Mohan

AJ Myers

Chad Myers

Mindy Noll

Kathryn Nonas-Hunter

Angie and Adam Nugent

Miriam Ocampo

Ericka Ottati

Laura O'Grady

Janine Paff

Kimberley Parsley

Fay Pharo-Frank

Diane Quinn

Richard and Lynda Randall

Brandy Reeve

Jonnie Regan

Sarah Reinecker

Daniel Roe

Diane Rooney

Lauren Rooney

Mark Rooney

Susan Scofield

Nicole Shaffer

Roxanne Shakely

Natalie Sharp

Devon Shilling

Karen Sigel

Glenn Smith

Luther Sowers

Andrew Staub

Melissa Styles

Kay Sullivan

Jessica Sweigart

Dekey Tenpa

Joel Toluba

Deena Trebilcock

Donna VanDyne

Chris Roberts vonDerAhe

Michael Vyskocil

Jefrey Woodall

Lisa Work

Timothy Wortman

York Friends Meeting

George and Pam Zerba